Information
(Legislative Decree 196 of 30/06/2003)

Premise
We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree 196/03 provides for the protection of personal data, according to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights. Through its websites, Mamma Ro does not collect any personal information (eg name, address, phone, e-mail address), unless you voluntarily choose to provide (eg. By registration, survey, etc.. ). Any consent may be revoked at any time.

Aims of treatment
When you provide us your personal information, we use it to manage the request for information, to give you access to specific information or offers for promotional communications, market research, economic analysis / statistics, rewards programs and to maintain our relationships with you. Can also be used for marketing or commercial information to encourage or reward customers due to any purchases by sending posters advertising and promotional paper documents, e-mail, sms, mms., To process your order or to fulfill obligations under applicable laws.

The owner of the
Please note that the data controller is now Mamma Rò International srl , P. VAT 01727300467, For any questions or to receive any further information regarding your personal details, or to assert his rights, as provided for in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, may contact Mamma Rò International srl , headquarters being Mastiano and Gugliano, 58 - S. Stefano di Moriano 55100 Lucca, Tel +39 0583 578698 

Treatment modalities
In relation to the stated purposes, the processing of personal data are processed by manual, with logic strictly related to the purposes, and in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data. The methods of treatment involve the storage, handling, processing, printing, and transmission of data within the personnel and under the control and supervision of the owner.

Communication and dissemination of data
The information you provide will not be disclosed.
The information you provide will be communicated to:
* Besides the persons to whom the right of access to them is recognized by specific legislation or secondary legislation or Community
* Also to bodies, companies and institutions in the banking, credit, insurance and non-banking financial,
* Also to agents and representatives, shippers and couriers, contractors working on behalf of,
* As well as consultants and professionals enrolled on the registers of the category, with the exclusive purpose of conducting economic activity in accordance with current legislation.

Automatic collection of non-personal data
When you access our websites, we may automatically (without registration) collect some information from our system, which, however, do not lead to personal data (eg type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain website from which you accessed the site Mamma Ro, number of visits to the site, average time spent on site, pages visited, etc..). These data may be used by us to monitor the attractiveness of our websites and improve their performance or content.

"Cookies" - Information Stored Automatically on Your PC "
When you visit our websites, we may store some data on your computer in the form of a "cookie" to automatically recognize your PC next time you access the site. Cookies can help us in different ways, for example, by allowing a website to better match your interests or to store your password to save you having to repeat the procedure every time you access the site. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may not need to do is configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your hard drive of your computer, block them or receive a warning each time a cookie is saved.

Minor
No data should be placed on the websites of Mamma Ro by minors without the consent of their parents or guardians. Mamma Ro encourages all parents and guardians to instruct their children in the Internet of personal data in a safe and responsible. Mamma Ro, however, will not conserve or use any personal information collected from children for any purpose, including disclosure to third parties.

Security
To protect your personal data against destruction, loss or improper or accidental alteration and against unauthorized disclosure or access, Mamma Ro has security measures of technical and organizational nature.

Links to other websites
On the web pages of Mamma Ro you can find some links (hyperlinks) to other web sites, intended to provide a better service to its users. Mamma Ro is in no way responsible for the content of websites to which users may access through the Web site. The existence of hyperlinks to other websites does not intend approval or acceptance of responsibility by Mamma Ro about the content of the new website is accessed, even in relation to the policy adopted for the processing of personal data and its use .

  |  Copyright 2013 MMR Design Group  Srl - VAT 06314200822